Sam Butler

Director of Discipleship

David Cooper

President and Head of School
720-922-3269

Ron Downs

Director of Early Childhood Education
303-531-4542

Rob Harris

Jr/Sr High Principal

Rachel Kreke

Director of Marketing
303-531-4537

Eric Osberg

Athletic Director
303-531-4531

Rod Ross

Director of Operations
303-531-4545

Dan Sarian

Elementary Principal
303-531-4520

Dave Sherman

Director of Business Development
303-531-4521

Jeremy Wall

Director of Guidance and Counseling
303-531-4510

Gerri Cameron

Assistant PreK Teacher

Ron Downs

Director of Early Childhood Education
303-531-4542

Cindy Fast

Part-time Kindergarten Teacher

Zach Snyder

K-8 PE Teacher, Homeschool Enrichment Teacher, Performance Trainer

Karri Majerus

Assistant Full-time Kindergarten Teacher and ECE FalconFit Instructor

Suzanne Eitzen

Explore Director, DEEP Coordinator, FDC Teacher, Genesis Center Director for Elementary

Jill Hart

2nd Grade Teacher

Lisa Newell

Elementary Office Manager
303-531-4528

Lori O'Keefe

Administrative Assistant

Leah Pirozzi

Middle School Learning Specialist

Julia Potwin

Fine Arts Director and Music Teacher

Dan Sarian

Elementary Principal
303-531-4520

Zach Snyder

K-8 PE Teacher, Homeschool Enrichment Teacher, Performance Trainer

Tami Bigandt

Jr/Sr High Office Manager
303-531-4533

Sam Butler

Director of Discipleship, Bible Teacher

Lyndsay Despard

TLC Educational Assistant

Suzette Farnum

TLC Coordinator and Teacher

Rob Harris

Jr/Sr High Principal

Patti Huth

Front Office and Discipleship Director Administrative Assistant
Joe Johnson

Joe Johnson

Tech Director

JoEllen Nikkel

TLC Assistant and Homeschool Enrichment Teacher

Eric Osberg

Athletic Director
303-531-4531

Sharon Payne

Speech and Drama Teacher

Leah Pirozzi

Middle School Learning Specialist

Julia Potwin

Fine Arts Director and Music Teacher

Michelle Severson

Front Office and Guidance and Counseling Administrative Assistant

Zach Snyder

K-8 PE Teacher, Homeschool Enrichment Teacher, Performance Trainer

Collin Sutherland

Geography, History, and Science Teacher

Tami Bigandt

Jr/Sr High Office Manager
303-531-4533

Sam Butler

Director of Discipleship, Bible Teacher

Rob Harris

Jr/Sr High Principal

Patti Huth

Front Office and Discipleship Director Administrative Assistant
Joe Johnson

Joe Johnson

Tech Director

JoEllen Nikkel

TLC Assistant and Homeschool Enrichment Teacher

Eric Osberg

Athletic Director
303-531-4531

Sharon Payne

Speech and Drama Teacher

Julia Potwin

Fine Arts Director and Music Teacher

Alexandre Probst

Chief Technology Officer and Math and Technology Teacher
303-531-4549

Philip Schulz

Bible Teacher & Yearbook Advisor

Michelle Severson

Front Office and Guidance and Counseling Administrative Assistant

Zach Snyder

K-8 PE Teacher, Homeschool Enrichment Teacher, Performance Trainer

Kevin Taylor

Spanish Teacher, Instructional Coordinator, and Director of the Veritas et Caritas Institute (VCI)

Jeremy Wall

Director of Guidance and Counseling
303-531-4510

Socorro Gill

Homeschool Enrichment Teacher

Melissa Leapley

Art Teacher/HSE Teacher

Tim Nichols

Homeschool Enrichment Teacher

JoEllen Nikkel

TLC Assistant and Homeschool Enrichment Teacher

Claudia Porter

Homeschool Enrichment Teacher
Hosanna Pruitt

Hosanna Pruitt

Homeschool Enrichment Art Teacher

Alexandre Probst

Chief Technical Officer, Technology Teacher, Homeschool Enrichment Teacher
303-531-4549

Kimberly Probst

Homeschool Director
303-531-4515

Dan Sarian

Elementary Principal
303-531-4520

Zach Snyder

K-8 PE Teacher, Homeschool Enrichment Teacher, Performance Trainer

Jeff Warner

Homeschool Enrichment Teacher

Naomi Woo

Homeschool Enrichment Teacher/Accreditation Coordinator

Peggy Adams

Finance Manager
303-531-4546

David Cooper

President and Head of School
720-922-3269

Sandy Courtney

Administrative Assistant to the Head of School
303-531-4538

Maureen Davis

IT Support
303-531-4536

Jeannette King

Admissions Manager (Jr/Sr High and TLC)
303-531-4522

Rachel Kreke

Director of Marketing
303-531-4537
Kellie Limpede

Kellie Limpede

SCRIP Coordinator

Alexandre Probst

Chief Technical Officer and Math and Technology Teacher
303-531-4549

Melonie Richards

Admissions Counselor (ECE, Elementary, Homeschool Enrichment)
303-531-4523

Rod Ross

Director of Operations
303-531-4545

Michele Ross

Accounts Payable
303-531-4544

Dave Sherman

Director of Business Development
303-531-4521

Lorie Smith

Community Relations and Event Coordinator

DJ Turner

Communications Director

Naomi Woo

Homeschool Enrichment Teacher/Accreditation Coordiantor